Apartamento Familiar
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
Apartamento Familiar Puerto Plata features a convenient location a 10-minute drive from Mount Isabel de Torres and hosts up to 4 guests. Wi-Fi is provided for both business and leisure activities.
This apartment lies 3.4 km from the Isabel de Torres National Park. The Puerto Plata Cable Car is a 15-minute ride from the 40 m² apartment.
The 2-room Apartamento Familiar features views of the mountain and such modern comforts as air conditioning. A highlight of this property for guests is the presence of dryers and bath sheets in the bathroom.
For your convenience, the apartment comprises a kitchen with coffee and tea making machines, a refrigerator, and kitchenware provided. Puerto Plata cable car station is about 800 metres away.
- Local attractions
- Ocean World3.9 km
- Macorix House of Rum1658 km
- Catedral San Felipe2245 km
- Iglesia Biblica Cristiana Redencion2210 km
- Locomotora de Vapor2024 km
- Espigon Cigar Factory2192 km
- La Canoa2202 km
- Altos de Chavon1009 km
- Monasterio de la Visitacion904 km
- Airports
- Gregorio Luperon International22 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Apartamento Familiar?
Guests of Apartamento Familiar can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Mount Isabel de Torres, placed a 10-minute drive away. Other sights are The Cable Car Puerto Plata (2.8 km) as well as Isabel De Torres National Park (3.4 km). - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Apartamento Familiar?
Guests of Apartamento Familiar can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
Does Apartamento Familiar come with a kitchen?
Yes, Apartamento Familiar is furnished with a fully-fitted kitchen and offers coffee and tea making facilities, a toaster, and kitchenware as well. - ❓
What is the size of Apartamento Familiar exactly?
Apartamento Familiar consists of 40 square meters. - ❓
Are there laundry facilities in this apartment?
Absolutely, this apartment offers the convenience of a washing machine.